Account Email:    Password:  
 
   
** OFFICIAL HALLOWEEN HOURS IN BOARDMAN TOWNSHIP HAVE BEEN SET BY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FOR MON., OCT. 31, FROM 5:00 P.M. TO 7:00 P.M.**** SUBSCRIBE TO THE BOARDMAN NEWS FOR YOUR WEEKLY COMMUNITY NEWS AND SPORTS! CLASSIFIED ADS ARE FREE TO SUBSCRIBERS ***  
 Wednesday March 29, 2017
    Boardman Weather
    
    
    % humidity
Buy Boardman News Photos
View Current News
View / Purchase Ads and Announcements
 
 
  Robinwood Lane Elementary  
  Honor Roll 2nd Qtr 2011-12:   February 9, 2012 Edition  
     HIGH HONOR ROLL 
       Grade 1: Shahed Abbadi, Tesneem Alemaishat, Nevaeh Alkire, Destiny Almonte, Jacob Beith, Lauren Bero, Jonah Bukovac, Kaylynn Budrovic, Daniel Csernik, Anthony DeMain, Irene Dong, Kamryn Duritza, William Eliser, Caprice Epps, Autumn Fabian, Adyn Faupel, Leah Franke, Kerrigan Gallimore, Gabrielle Gilmer, Owen Glatz, Angelina Hallas, Jene’e Hardy, Basim Hasan, Adrian Heinrich, Mahum Imran, Logan Johnston, Jada Judy, Kaitlyn Kelly, Aliza Khan, Shrikar Kosana, Jasmine Le, Hazel Lehman, Elizabeth McCrea, Khloe McDaniel, Alex Micco, Samantha Moon, Kaden Moore, Anam Musawar, Morgan Noel, Antonio Oltean, Olivia Pickens, Jaden Pusser, Genevieve Quinlan, Madison Rule, Autumn Slaven, Lillian Snyder, Alexia Spangler, Tom Steele, Peyton Switka, Anthony Tran, Jalen Tucker, Beau Velasquez, Austin Ward and Mackenzie Wigley.
       Grade 2: Moemi Aikawa, Cora Ams, Stephen Conti, Hannah Hagerty, Macy Jiang, Mikayla McCarthy, Alyssa Olsen, Nina Pilolli, Josephine Porter, Adrianna Quinlan, Alyssa Sheely, Noah Shurell, Nicholas Simione, Vivien Smith, Rian Spangler, Riley Storey, and Sonny Testa.
       Grade 3: Mohammed Alemaishat, Santino Angelilli, Madison Angelo, Jared Benko, Jacob Burkey, Sammy Cammack, Sammy DeJoseph, Kara Eliser, Noah Franke, Jared Fullerman, Maxwell Lin, Dominic Massacci, Anthony Micco, Alexis Myers, Brandon Noel, Graham Seditz, Guy Tepsick, Tatiana Tolson and Casey Wert.
       Grade 4: Hannah Davitt, Alyssa DiNapoli, Lauren Fetsko, Tracy Jiang, Sydney Jones, Hanna Maldonado, Julia Malich, Sarah Moon, Ashley Policy, Cade Pollak, Christyna Reagan, Madison Ricciuti, Anna Robinson, and Ali Williams.
      A-B HONOR ROLL
       Grade 1: Husna Akkaya, Gulfaam Ali, Dennis Andrews, Trenton Beatty, Makenna Davitt, Jordyn Fabian, Caden Foster, Dante Julius, Dylan Myers, Thomas Riley, Jacob Richards, Daniel Rubesich, Brian Tubbs, Vincent Villani, Dennis Vo and Jerrika Wilson.
       Grade 2: Mohammad Abbadi, Tawfiq Abuenaaj, Gerick Angel, Khalid Aras, Jason Balentine, Rees Beckman, Megan Bendel, Vincent Chen, Aiden Chunn, Victoria Colovos, Lily Dixon, Rhiannon Gallimore, Esther Gitimu, Emma Haase, Alyssa Hall, Nat Hardy, Boje Husseinen, Nathan Kelly, Ypatia Kolidakis, Andrew Lipinsky, Adam Lipka, Elijah Mitchell, Tiarra Olds, Elion Oliver, Caitlyn Realty, Amelia Sapienza, Blaine Strines, Katherine Wamsley, Owen Wine and Anna Zheng.
       Grade 3: Munvaar Ali, Shahnza Ali, Elizabeth Amstutz, Alexcia Benson, Frank Bero, Sophia Botak, Dominic DeCapita, Lauryn Esposito, Katlyn Fisher, Aiden Glatz, Hannah Henry, Stephen Hrusovski, Erin Jackson, Desmon Jones, Lillie Jones, Gianna Kozar, Isabella Lochrane, Nicholas Ott, Austin Price, Patrick Ring, Aaron Rozier, Kosta Santiago, Lilliana Schmidt, Goral Singh, Brennan Stratton, Hope Twyman, Ava Velasquez, Olivia Wamsley, James Whippo, and Austin Winger-Kailer.
       Grade 4: Shahzaib Ali, Anthony Amendola, Gianna Arquilla, Anthony Baglama, Steven Balentine, Marion Blalock, John Blinsky, Timmy Bowser, Tyler Brown, Alex Carnahan, Shaun Gallagher, Lauren Green, Iqra Imran, Sehar Khan, Chandler Klinker, Colin Kochansky, Will Linker, Jackson Lipka, Reagan Lytle, Lauren Maughn, Sydney Moon, Yasmin Musleh, Dale Nitzsky, Jason Robinson, Miquel Santiago, Isaiah Suarez, Mazen Tanoukhi, Tommy Testa, Sarah Varga, Breanna Wallace and Jordan Whipple.
      B.U.G. CLUB
       Grade 2: Mohammad Abbadi, Moemi Aikawa, Cora Ams, Gerick Angel, Megan Bendel, Steven Conti, Emily Crump, Lily Dixon, Rhiannon Gallimore, Hannah Hagerty, Macy Jiang, Nathan Kelly, Ypatia Kolidakis, Mikayla McCarthy, Elion Oliver, Alyssa Olsen, Nina Pilolli, Josephine Porter, Adrianna Quinlan, Caitlyn Realty, Alyssa Sheely, Noah Shurell, Nicholas Simione, Vivien Smith, Rian Spangler, Riley Storey, Blaine Strines, Sonny Testa and Anna Zheng.
       Grade 3: Mohammed Alemaishat, Munvaar Ali, Santino Angelilli, Madison Angelo, Alayna Baker, Jared Benko, Alexcia Benson, Jacob Burkey, Sammy Cammack, Sammy DeJoseph, Kara Eliser, Noah Franke, Jared Fullerman, Maxwell Lin, Dominic Massacci, Anthony Micco, Alexis Myers, Brandon Noel, Tyson Penwell, Patrick Ring, Aaron Rozier, Graham Seditz, Destiny Stewart, Guy Tepsick, Tatiana Tolson and Casey Wert.
       Grade 4: Shahzaib Ali, Anthony Amendola, Aladdin Al-Shawabkah, Gianna Arquilla, Steven Balentine, Marion Blalock, Hannah Davitt, Alyssa DiNapoli, Lauren Fetsko, Ja’rius Foster-Stroughter, Tracy Jiang, Sydney Jones, Hanna Maldonado, Julia Malich, Sarah Moon, Ashley Policy, Cade Pollak, Christyna Reagan, Madison Ricciuti, Anna Robinson, Isaiah Suarez, Ali Williams and Whister Winford.
     
 
FEATURED    |    SUBSCRIBE    |    ADS    |    NEWS    |    COMMUNITY    |    SPORTS    |    ARCHIVE    |    PHOTOS    |    CONTACT
Boardman News 2017©
Contact Boardman News Boardman News Archive Sports in Boardman The Boardman Community Advertisements Subscribe to the Boardman News Boardman News Home and Features
Boardman News Blog Boardman News on Facebook Boardman News on Twitter